Investors

Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

Top Twenty Shareholders as at 15 June 2018

NameNo. of Shares%
P Point Pty Ltd 95,598,9505.57
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited95,044,8475.54
Terrjoy Pty Ltd
93,755,8135.47
Cropanly Pty Ltd
93,590,0005.46
EM Enterprises Pty Ltd
84,391,0524.92
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited
48,818,3292.85
Mr Robert Veitch + Mrs Elaine Veitch 30,481,1141.78
Mr Robert Desmond Wooding30,063,4131.75
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 22,722,1571.32
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited22,360,1741.30
Desgail Pty Ltd 20,551,9601.20
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited - A/C 217,338,7021.01
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited17,038,2150.99
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 16,431,5580.96
Bubevich Investments Pty Ltd 15,000,0000.87
Mr John Michael Moore 13,054,7290.76
Mr Christopher Paul Dredge + Mrs Nanette Alexandra Dredge 11,821,0300.69
Mr Christopher Mark Janson11,558,9580.67
Chesapeake Capital Ltd9,545,6330.56
HVVK Investments Pty Ltd9,000,0000.52
Total Top 20 Shareholders758,166,63444.19
Total Shares on Issue (fully paid ordinary shares)957,365,43155.81

 

The Lithium Market

E-News Subscribe

Corporate Head Office

SAYONA MINING LIMITED

+61 7 3369 7058
info@sayonamining.com.au
Suite 68, 283 Given Tce, Paddington QLD 4064
PO Box 1357, Milton QLD 4064

Contact