Investors

Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

 

Top Twenty Shareholders as at 6 May 2021

NameNo. of Shares%
Piedmont Lithium Limited442,441,6069.88
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited168,790,4633.77
Cropanly Pty Ltd (Two Endeavour Super A/C)140,000,0023.13
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Ltd137,148,9783.06
Terryjoy Pty Ltd (T & J Smith Super Fund A/C)125,087,2102.79
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited123,333,4572.75
Acuity Capital Investment Management Pty Ltd (Acuity Capital Holdings A/C)95,000,0002.12
P Point Pty Ltd (AB Super Fund A/C)80,343,1371.79
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited69,482,2271.55
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Deonei - V13669 A/C)66,249,0321.48
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (DRP)62,816,2691.40
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd61,091,5161.36
Mr Robert Veitch + Mrs Elaine Veitch (Veitch Super Fund A/C)49,587,4981.11
E M Enterprises (Qld) Pty Ltd (Sherwood Super Fund A/C)46,135,2391.03
Mr Allan Charles Buckler45,465,1161.01
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (IB AU Noms RetailClient DRP)43,039,2820.96
Early Morn Enterprises Pty Ltd (Early Morn Trust A/C)32,941,2170.74
Mr Robert Desmond Wooding30,000,0000.67
Conseil De La Premiere Nation Abitibiwinni27,500,0000.61
Mr Gregory John Howe + Ms Tracie Lee Vella (Tag Super Fund A/C)25,000,0000.56
Total Top 20 Shareholders1,871,452,24941.78

 

E-News Subscribe

Corporate Head Office

 

SAYONA MINING LIMITED

+61 7 3369 7058
info@sayonamining.com.au
Suite 68, 283 Given Tce, Paddington QLD 4064
PO Box 1357, Milton QLD 4064


 

            

Contact