Investors

Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

 

Top Twenty Shareholders as at 22 March 2022

NameNo. of Shares%
Piedmont Lithium Limited1,163,322,78116.37
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited305,782,9124.30
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited261,745,6643.68
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited194,216,2072.73
Cropanly Pty Ltd (Two Endeavour Super A/C)138,900,0021.96
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Acf Clearstream138,274,1341.95
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited120,912,0891.70
Terryjoy Pty Ltd (T & J Smith Super Fund A/C)100,487,2101.41
Acuity Capital Investment Management Pty Ltd (Acuity Capital Holdings A/C)95,000,0001.34
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd (Drp)79,859,0581.12
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Deonei - V13669 A/C)79,061,5861.11
P Point Pty Ltd (Ab Super Fund A/C)67,215,2300.95
Mr Robert Veitch + Mrs Elaine Veitch (Veitch Super Fund A/C)52,034,7850.73
Mr Allan Charles Buckler51,474,8840.72
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (IB Au Noms Retailclient DRP)51,003,9420.72
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Deonei - D82241 A/C)43,640,0000.61
E M Enterprises (Qld) Pty Ltd (Sherwood Super Fund A/C)38,625,2640.54
Mr Richard Karl Hill (Icena Account)30,000,0000.42
Conseil De La Premiere Nation Abitibiwinni27,500,0000.39
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Six Sis Ltd (DRP A/C)26,510,0130.37
Total Top 20 Shareholders3,065,565,76143.15

 

Top Twenty Option Holders as at 22 March 2022 (SYAOC) (Expiry 28/04/23 – $0.02)

NameNo. of Options%
Isaiah Sixty Pty Ltd32,145,91210.54
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Deonei - V13669 A/C)22,671,5117.44
Terryjoy Pty Ltd (T & J Smith Super Fund A/C)15,571,2215.11
Cropanly Pty Ltd (Two Endeavour Super A/C)12,623,6054.14
Top Class Holdings Pty Ltd (The Onslow Super Fund A/C)9,700,0003.18
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Deonei - D82241 A/C)7,953,4882.61
Mr Michael John Rae5,226,5001.71
Mr Adonis Diab4,781,8531.57
Mr Jarrad Hunter Bayliss4,300,0001.41
Mr Shaun Pedler4,100,0001.34
Mr Robert Veitch + Mrs Elaine Veitch (Veitch Super Fund A/C)4,052,5251.33
Mr Shuiwei Xie3,290,0001.08
Rattler Racing Pty Ltd3,029,0810.99
Mr Farouk Ahmed3,000,0000.98
Break The Mould Superannuation Pty Ltd (Break the Mould Super A/C)3,000,0000.98
Mr Scott Russell Splade3,000,0000.98
Mr Mark Leslie Thomson (Thomson Investment A/C)3,000,0000.98
Mr Farouk Ahmed2,956,0000.97
Ms Leanne Marion Hunter2,850,0000.93
JL and RA Roberts Pty Ltd2,800,0000.92
Total 150,051,69649.22

 

E-News Subscribe

Corporate Head Office

 

SAYONA MINING LIMITED

+61 7 3369 7058
info@sayonamining.com.au
Suite 68, 283 Given Tce, Paddington QLD 4064
PO Box 1357, Milton QLD 4064


 

            

Contact